New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. Anticipation
Laurien Dominique
Aliases: Lauren Dominique, Dorothy Newkirk
Born: Sep 22nd 1956
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Laurien Dominique Pornstar Biography

Laurien Dominique is a female star. Ms. Laurien Dominique was born on Sep 22, 1956. It is noteworthy that Laurien Dominique, a Virgo, has the same birthday as Margo Sullivan although Laurien is 4 years older than Margo Sullivan.

Laurien's Porn Career

Laurien Dominique has worked with many adult video studios including Caballero Video, After Hours Cinema, and I Candy. This performer is highly talented and has worked in movies which involve 54 categories. The range of categories includes classic porn stars, Plot Oriented and also fantasies for women.

Laurien has acted with a variety of other models including Nellie Gold, Jesse Adams and also Richard Calder. She has appeared in 12 titles with Paul Thomas; the most of any of her costars. Their most recent video, The Best Of VCX Classics, became available in 2005 by VCX. Some of the other videos in which they have performed together include The Best Of VCX Classics II (VCX), Beauty (TVX Home Video), and The Ecstasy Girls (Caballero Video).

The collection of videos in which Laurien is featured includes Ah Caramba, The Best Of VCX Classics II and Bizarre Women. Fewer than half of her films are part of a series. The list of video series in which Laurien Dominique is featured includes The Best Of VCX Classics, Ecstasy Girls (Caballero) and Johnny Wadd.

While Ms. Dominique is not retired it has been many years since her last film. We hope that this is just a very long career pause and that we will see some captivating new work from her in the near future.

Title Any

Anticipation

Video: Anticipation
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 1982
Date Added: 2019-04-03
Premium Title

In this early eighties Tobalina story two brothers have both married women in a hurry . . .

Studio:

Swedish Erotica 081 - The Reluctant Seducer

Video: Swedish Erotica 081 - The Reluctant Seducer
Preview

8 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

A nice looking young couple cruise the calm bay in their boat, on the way to visit . . .

Studio:

Hot & Saucy Pizza Girls

Video: Hot & Saucy Pizza Girls
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1978
Premium Title

Restored from 35mm negative

This comedy was directed by Bob Chinn and stars

. . .

Studio:

The Insatiable Blair Family

Video: The Insatiable Blair Family
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

In The Insatiable Blair Family (also known as Night Hunger), a traveler stopping . . .

Studio:

Superstar

Video: Superstar
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Alpha Blues Archives present a new colorful digital transfer from 35mm of this rare . . .

Studio:

One Way At A Time

Video: One Way At A Time
Preview

21 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

A working mother and her daughters enjoy active sex lives! One likes black men. . . .

Studio:

Slave Girl Fantasy

Video: Slave Girl Fantasy
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

Gourmet Video presents "Slave Girl Fantasy," starring Erica Boyer, Lauren Dominique, . . .

Studio:

Screwples

Video: Screwples
Preview

51 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Some have'em some don't!

It's a tough assignment, but someone's got . . .

Studio:

Women In Love

Video: Women In Love
Preview

49 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

When frustrated housewife Christine lands a job at saucy Simmone's clothing boutique, . . .

Studio:

Dragon Ladies Of Classic Porn

Video: Dragon Ladies Of Classic Porn
Preview

14 Ratings

Dragon Ladies features a great amount of Asian stars from the classic period of porn . . .

Studio:

Nina Hartley's Tramps

Video: Nina Hartley's Tramps
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 2013

Porn super star Nina Hartley presents a compilation featuring a troop of trollops . . .

Studio:

The Best Of Gail Palmer

Video: The Best Of Gail Palmer
Preview

45 Ratings
Release Year: 1981

Dear friends, at your request I've complied the hottest scenes from my greatest movies . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Laurien Dominique

No Comments to Show