New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
  1. 42nd Street Pete's 8mm Madness (Disc 1) (612385422195)
  2. Hot Nurses
  3. J Holmes & His Hot Box
  4. Teenage Madam
  5. Double Suck
  6. Swedish Erotica 12 - Big John Pt 1
John Holmes
John HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn HolmesJohn Holmes
Aliases: John Duval, Johnny Wadd, John C. Holmes
Born: 1944-08-08
YOD: 1988
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: Ashville, Ohio
John Holmes appears in 687 scenes.
John Holmes appears in 449 videos.

John Holmes is one of the famous male porn stars of all time. During his career, he appeared in thousands of film loops, stag films, and feature movies. He is best known for his huge cock, and although it's exact dimensions are unknown, he was often touted for having the longest in the industry. He is also the subject of numerous biographies and documentaries.

In a 1989 Rolling Stone article, ex-wife Sharon recalled John's self-amazement when he measured his penis in 1968: "It goes from five inches all the way to ten. Ten inches long! Four inches around!" That night, to Sharon's dismay, he revealed his intention to become a porn actor. He became the all-time world's greatest. During his career, Holmes starred in 3,000 films and fucked hundreds of porn actresses, including Seka, Linda Lovelace, Marilyn Chambers, and Cicciolina. Claimed 14,000 fucks, though the actual number is probably in the low thousands. Starred in 2,000 porno films. The most precise measurement ever given for the length of John Holmes' cock was a massive 12.58 inches, cited in SCREW magazine! WOW!

John Holmes is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

42nd Street Pete's 8mm Madness (Disc 1) (612385422195)

Studio:

Video: 42nd Street Pete's 8mm Madness (Disc 1) (612385422195)

42nd Street Pete is an incredibly knowledgeable connoisseur of the old school sexual . . .


8 Ratings

Hot Nurses

1977Studio:

Video: Hot Nurses

An apple a day keeps the doctor away! They're always ready for intensive care! Well, . . .


49 Ratings

J Holmes & His Hot Box

Studio:

Video: J Holmes & His Hot Box

John Holmes has a hot blond with him tonight, They start off on the couch in the . . .


5 Ratings

Teenage Madam

1977Studio:

Video: Teenage Madam

A tale of prescribed sexual therapy!

Madam Rose arranges for a psychologist . . .


61 Ratings

Double Suck

Studio:

Video: Double Suck

Big John's girlfriend is waiting for him to get back home. We find her on the couch . . .


4 Ratings

Swedish Erotica 12 - Big John Pt 1

Studio:

Video: Swedish Erotica 12 - Big John Pt 1

Number 12 from Swedish Erotica

This is a top notch movie in which the . . .


5 Ratings

The Case Of The Missing Seka Master

1993Studio:

Video: The Case Of The Missing Seka Master

Ronny is on a hunt through the classic XXX film archives for golden footage of the . . .


25 Ratings

Lust In America

1985Studio:

Video: Lust In America

After a cocktail party, three couples stick around to chat about their fantasies. . . .


35 Ratings

Playmate Presents John Holmes 006 - Deeper Throat

Studio:

Video: Playmate Presents John Holmes 006 - Deeper Throat

Beautiful redhead in the bathroom masturbates herself while John watches through . . .


5 Ratings

Playmate 023 - Double Exposure

1973Studio:

Video: Playmate 023 - Double Exposure

ed.note: This title has no audio it's no wonder John Holmes is the premier . . .


9 Ratings
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for John Holmes