New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
  1. Legends - Shauna Grant
Shauna Grant
Aliases: Shana Grant, Shawna Grant, Shanna Grant, Callie Aims
Years Active: 1982 - 1984
Born: May 30th 1963 / Gemini
Birth Place: Farmington, Minnesota United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Breast Size: 34B
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Shauna Grant’s Porn Star Biography

Early Years

Shauna Grant worked in the porn industry for just two short years, gracing the screen with her beauty and garnering countless fans in a short time. A small town girl, she grew up in Minnesota and was a cheerleader in school. After graduation, she stayed in her small town working as a cashier and then a repair clerk with the phone company. In 1982, tired of her boring life, Grant ran away with her boyfriend, Mike Marcell, and moved to California.

Early Career

After several unsuccessful jobs and unable to pay the rent on their Los Angeles apartment, Grant and Marcell contacted World Modeling Agency where owner Jim South set up a photo session with legendary soft-core photographer J. Stephen Hicks. Grant’s first photo shoot was published by Club. Her wholesome, girl next door looks soon landed her work posing for other magazines such as Hustler and Penthouse. Almost immediately, Grant progressed to filming hardcore photo sessions for Suze Randall. Her porn career was launched by porn producer Bobby Hollander who saw her work with World Modeling Agency. It was Hollander who suggested the name Shauna Grant.

Career Success & Notable Films

Just as her success in modeling rose quickly, so did her rise to fame in porn. Grant quickly went from $300 a day to nearly $1500, performing in dozens of xxx movies, usually plot oriented. Virginia, Suzie Superstar, and Flesh and Laces 1 & 2 are some of her most notable films. She was living a glamorous life, staying in first class hotels and riding in limousines. She was provided her own make-up artist, a fellow adult star, who became her best friend. Her popularity earned her three acting nominations in 1984 at the Erotic Film Awards.

Retirement

Just as her career was really taking off, Shauna Grant decided to quit the industry. In 1983, the girl next door retired from the adult film industry after less than two years and just over 30 movies under her belt. And while the industry continued to move forward, it was just a bit less sensational without the addition of a small town girl that surprised everyone with her beauty, enthusiasm, and mouth watering performances.

Title Any

Legends - Shauna Grant

Video: Legends - Shauna Grant
Preview

16 Ratings

Legends presents Shauna Grant at the height of her sexual prowess. These eleven collector-quality, . . .

Studio:

Bedtime All Nighters Vol. 8

Video: Bedtime All Nighters Vol. 8
Preview

10 Ratings

Just because it’s time for bed doesn’t mean it’s time to go to sleep! It’s . . .

Studio:

Maximum 4

Video: Maximum 4
Preview

15 Ratings

Three smoking hot classic scenes all for your personal private pleasure! The Peeping . . .

Studio:

Suzes Centerfolds 39 - Centerfold Love

Video: Suzes Centerfolds 39 - Centerfold Love
Preview

7 Ratings

Number 39 from Suze's Centerfolds

Penthouse Pet Shauna Grant and a boy . . .

Studio:

Golden Girls 78 - Filling the Gap

Video: Golden Girls 78 - Filling the Gap
Preview

6 Ratings

Number 78 from Golden Girls

Crystal is very lonely and in need of a man. . . .

Studio:

Golden Girls 79 - For Your Thighs Only

Video: Golden Girls 79 - For Your Thighs Only
Preview

7 Ratings

Number 79 from Golden Girls

Janet is an undercover agent. She likes to . . .

Studio:

Personal Touch 2

Video: Personal Touch 2
Preview

39 Ratings

Legendary porn director Bobby Hollander hosts this torrid collection, bringing you . . .

Studio:

The Young Like It Hot

Video: The Young Like It Hot
Preview

94 Ratings

Hold the phone for exotic erotic pleasure. When the sexy operators of the Ocean . . .

Studio:

Eternal Lust Volume 2 - The Resurrection

Video: Eternal Lust Volume 2 - The Resurrection
Preview

38 Ratings

The Resurrection is here. This sensational erotic ode to some of the adult cinemas . . .

Studio:

Eternal Lust

Video: Eternal Lust
Preview

37 Ratings

This video series is a memorial compilation of many adult companies, honoring those . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next 6 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Shauna Grant

No Comments to Show